Wewahitchka Hosts Class 1A District 1 Wrestling Tournament - WMBB News 13 - The Panhandle's News Leader

Wewahitchka Hosts Class 1A District 1 Wrestling Tournament

Posted: Updated:
2013 FHSAA DISTRICT 1-1A WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Wewahitchka High School
           
   

  

     
Weight:  106 Wrestlers Name School Grade Wins Losses
1st: Austin Malcolm Wewahitchka 9 32 11
2nd: Jonah Savage Bozeman 11 1 1
3rd: Marquez Rhodes Marianna 9 20 17
4th: Alex Cao South Walton 9 10 15
           
Weight:  113          
1st: Jason Tyler Helms Marianna 12 12 3
2nd: Markarjay Bantique Bay 12 24 6
3rd: Dylan Tuttle Arnold 9 16 13
4th: Cameron Hofmeister Bozeman 7 1 2
           
Weight:  120          
1st: Brock Carlan Arnold 10 24 1
2nd: Anthony AJ Ward Marianna 11 15 12
3rd: Carson Segler Bay 11 13 12
4th: Jackson Vines Wewahitchka 8 15 22
           
Weight:  126          
1st: Cody Pickren South Walton 10 35 8
2nd: Paul Patterson Arnold 9 31 10
3rd: Terence Ruddy Bozeman 11 3 1
4th: Elijah Sarmiento Wewahitchka 8 15 21
           
Weight:  132          
1st: Weston Sarmiento Wewahitchka 12 26 13
2nd: Benjamin Byrd Marianna 11 16 16
3rd: Brandon Allvey Arnold 10 27 11
4th: Forfeit   10 27 11
           
Weight:  138          
1st: Colby Baker Arnold 12 9 2
2nd: Christopher Warf Marianna 11 30 13
3rd: Mark Gabreski Bay 12 25 10
4th: Caleb Arbona Rutherford 10 6 15
           
Weight:  145          
1st: Taylor Ryan Arnold 12 46 3
2nd: Josh Epps Wewahitchka 12 26 10
3rd: Daniel Nguyen Rutherford 11 15 10
4th: Jonathan Perdomo South Walton 12 13 6
           
Weight:  152          
1st: Devin Combs Marianna 11 28 12
2nd: Tarrance Reed Rutherford 12 25 8
3rd: Brian Girrard Arnold   1 1
4th: Jakob Gay Bozeman 10 0 0
           
Weight:  160          
1st: Matthew Winkler South Walton 12 27 4
2nd: David Thompson Arnold 12 16 6
3rd: David Mckee Bozeman 11 2 1
4th: Christopher Kuhnert Marianna 11 10 12
           
Weight:  170          
1st: Kris Kenney Bozeman 12 2 0
2nd: Brian Yahne South Walton 11 29 11
3rd: Marquette Roulhac Marianna 11 23 15
4th: Michael Lee Rutherford 11 19 10
           
Weight:  182          
1st: Mathew McIntosh Arnold 12 13 7
2nd: Trevon Johnson Marianna 11 8 7
3rd: Noah Salazar Rutherford 11 11 13
4th: Bubba Brogdon Wewahitchka 9 3 21
           
Weight:  195          
1st: Jacob Parker South Walton 12 15 2
2nd: John Lee Rutherford 12 13 3
3rd: Isaiah Shewman Bozeman 11 1 1
4th: Randy Koscak Arnold 9 8 14
           
Weight:  220          
1st: Reginald Gordon Arnold 12 14 6
2nd: Alijah Saffore Rutherford 12 30 2
3rd: Greg Screen Marianna 10 17 12
4th: Casey Howe Bay 10 15 11
           
Weight:  285          
1st: Kekoa Haina-Scott Rutherford 10 13 5
2nd: Vernon Barth Bay 11 20 5
3rd: Kole Krimm Arnold 12 24 5
4th: Jarod Melvin Wewahitchka 10 13 18

TEAM RESULTS:

1 202.00 Arnold  
2 168.00 Marianna  
3 117.50 Rutherford
4 107.50 South Walton
5 95.00 Wewahitchka
6 93.50 Bozeman  
7 69.50 Bay  
8 3.00 Rocky Bayou