Rutherford Cross Country Team Hosts 3rd Annual Ram Run - WMBB News 13 - The Panhandle's News Leader

Rutherford Cross Country Team Hosts 3rd Annual Ram Run

Posted: Updated:

On Saturday, the Rutherford Cross Country team welcomed in close to two dozen boys and girls teams from across the Panhandle. Results are as follows:

 


                     3rd Annual Rutherford Ram Run - 2013-09-21                     
                   Callaway Recreational Complex, Springfield, FL
                   

                High School Boys 5,000 Meter Run                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sean White            11 Sean McSheehy         17:07.26     1
  2 Aaron Jane            12 Mosley HS             17:22.81     2
  3 Joe Printy            12 Crestview HS          17:23.33     3
  4 Jordan Lance          11 Arnold HS             18:05.29     4
  5 Micah Ryan            10 South Walton HS       18:22.89     5
  6 Thomas Howell         11 Blountstown HS        18:29.86     6
  7 Barry Gerber          12 Northview             18:36.59     7
  8 Brandon Johnson       11 Crestview HS          18:45.82     8
  9 Ethan Mines           10 Mosley HS             18:49.94     9
 10 Jakob Bidwell         12 Wewahitchka HS        18:51.77    10
 11 Trenton Taylor        10 Crestview HS          18:54.36    11
 12 Elijah Sarmiento       9 Wewahitchka HS        19:06.91    12
 13 Emre Adalier          10 Mosley HS             19:09.66    13
 14 Wylie Martin          10 South Walton HS       19:10.35    14
 15 Corey Pilson          10 Rutherford HS (Sprin  19:15.18    15
 16 Matthew Roehrig        9 Sean McSheehy         19:31.00    16
 17 Nick White            11 Sean McSheehy         19:44.04    17
 18 Reed Garrick          10 Sean McSheehy         19:47.66    18
 19 Matthew Darnell       12 Mosley HS             19:52.45    19
 20 Francis Cassin        12 Arnold HS             19:53.85    20
 21 Matt Kannapel         10 Crestview HS          20:00.13    21
 22 Brandon James         12 Sean McSheehy         20:01.12    22
 23 Ryan Harrold          12 Mosley HS             20:09.61    23
 24 Devon Dye              9 Northview             20:17.53    24
 25 Mark Iddings          12 Sean McSheehy         20:22.95    25
 26 Jacob Cyrus            9 Crestview HS          20:23.32    26
 27 Morgan Stevens        12 Bay HS                20:42.45    27
 28 Nick Guzman            9 Arnold HS             20:47.46    28
 29 Jesse Langley         10 Blountstown HS        20:56.85    29
 30 Kyle Salazar          10 Mosley HS             20:59.42    30
 31 Felix Potter          12 South Walton HS       21:04.34    31
 32 Jared Sylvester       10 Mosley HS             21:10.31    32
 33 Andre Le              12 Rutherford HS (Sprin  21:12.87    33
 34 Sanquez Heard         10 Bay HS                21:17.86    34
 35 Calen Masai           12 Blountstown HS        21:18.44    35
 36 Wes Fegly             11 South Walton HS       21:20.22    36
 37 Jacob Morrow          11 Bay HS                21:24.93    37
 38 Joshua Goraum         12 Sean McSheehy         21:25.51    38
 39 Adam Siler            11 Freeport HS           21:30.14    39
 40 Austin Givens         12 Mosley HS             21:35.11    --
 41 Mark Wilson            9 Blountstown HS        21:37.75    40
 42 Aj Cloutier            9 South Walton HS       21:42.51    41
 43 Cristian Gaytan        9 Crestview HS          21:54.87    42
 44 Matthew Hanna         10 North Bay Haven       21:56.96    43
 45 Shivam Patel           9 Rutherford HS (Sprin  21:57.39    44
 46 Austin Britt          12 Blountstown HS        21:57.85    45
 47 Joseph DeReus         12 Mosley HS             21:59.19    --
 48 Alfredo Puente         9 Blountstown HS        21:59.87    46
 49 Cameron Conn          11 Arnold HS             22:02.15    47
 50 Harrison Holmes       11 Northview             22:07.24    48
 51 Andres Almeyda        12 Northview             22:10.95    49
 52 Ethan Kradel          11 Bay HS                22:11.65    50
 53 Juan Rios              8 Northview             22:18.67    51
 54 Seth Gassett           9 Northview             22:22.62    52
 55 Colin Chou            10 South Walton HS       22:25.36    53
 56 Caden Phillips         8 Wewahitchka HS        22:26.14    54
 57 Tyler Henne            9 Mosley HS             22:48.19    --
 58 Carson Oldnettle      10 Sean McSheehy         22:54.57    --
 59 Macrus Chalifoux       9 Sean McSheehy         22:56.10    --
 60 Adam Clark            11 South Walton HS       23:00.42    55
 61 Sean Moriarty          9 Arnold HS             23:02.17    56
 62 Justin Grant           8 North Bay Haven       23:05.44    57
 63 Christopher Casey     10 Rutherford HS (Sprin  23:13.18    58
 64 Chrisian Wilkins      12 Bay HS                23:13.99    59
 65 Renzo Orizzoli        11 Crestview HS          23:16.16    60
 66 Kyle Ammons           11 Freeport HS           23:25.35    61
 67 Trent Rogers          10 Freeport HS           23:25.82    62
 68 Jacob Parauka          9 North Bay Haven       23:32.40    63
 69 Todd Harris            6 North Bay Haven       24:12.35    64
 70 Nick Garrett          10 Freeport HS           24:22.32    65
 71 Covey Holland          8 North Bay Haven       24:22.98    66
 72 Hunter Ward           12 Rutherford HS (Sprin  24:27.00    67
 73 Coty Hamilton         10 Wewahitchka HS        24:27.37    68
 74 Austin Malcolm        10 Wewahitchka HS        24:29.82    69
 75 Tyson Whiddon         10 Freeport HS           24:40.24    70
 76 Joshua Busick         12 Rutherford HS (Sprin  24:57.62    71
 77 Bailey Brodgon         7 Wewahitchka HS        25:08.09    72
 78 Roman Brown            7 Wewahitchka HS        25:13.00    73
 79 Chase Hale            10 North Bay Haven       25:17.11    74
 80 Chris Layne           11 North Bay Haven       25:20.38    75
 81 Michael Helmich        9 Sean McSheehy         25:38.68    --
 82 Tommy Davis           12 Bay HS                25:40.65    76
 83 Elijah Andino          9 Freeport HS           25:56.19    77
 84 Truman Green           7 Wewahitchka HS        25:58.73    --
 85 Michael Gazia         11 Arnold HS             26:08.67    78
 86 Spencer Place          8 North Bay Haven       27:11.50    --
 87 Brady Hughes           8 North Bay Haven       28:54.08    --
 88 Austin Garrett         8 Wewahitchka HS        29:12.67    --
 89 Hunter McCarter        9 Arnold HS             29:14.78    79

 

          High School Boys 5,000 Meter Run Team Scores          
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
  1 Mosley HS              66      2    9   13   19   23   30   32 
      Total Time: 1:35:25      Average: 19:04.90      1-5 Split: 2:47
  2 Crestview HS           69      3    8   11   21   26   42   60 
      Total Time: 1:35:27      Average: 19:05.40      1-5 Split: 2:60
  3 Sean McSheehy          74      1   16   17   18   22   25   38 
      Total Time: 1:36:12      Average: 19:14.22      1-5 Split: 2:54
  4 South Walton HS        127     5   14   31   36   41   53   55 
      Total Time: 1:41:41      Average: 20:20.07      1-5 Split: 3:20
  5 Blountstown HS         155     6   29   35   40   45   46    - 
      Total Time: 1:44:21      Average: 20:52.15      1-5 Split: 3:28
  6 Arnold HS              155     4   20   28   47   56   78   79 
      Total Time: 1:43:51      Average: 20:46.19      1-5 Split: 4:57
  7 Northview              179     7   24   48   49   51   52    - 
      Total Time: 1:45:31      Average: 21:06.20      1-5 Split: 3:43
  8 Bay HS                 207    27   34   37   50   59   76    - 
      Total Time: 1:48:51      Average: 21:46.18      1-5 Split: 2:32
  9 Wewahitchka HS         213    10   12   54   68   69   72   73 
      Total Time: 1:49:23      Average: 21:52.41      1-5 Split: 5:39
 10 Rutherford HS (Sprin   217    15   33   44   58   67   71    - 
      Total Time: 1:50:06      Average: 22:01.13      1-5 Split: 5:12
 11 North Bay Haven        293    43   57   63   64   66   74   75 
      Total Time: 1:57:11      Average: 23:26.03      1-5 Split: 2:27
 12 Freeport HS            297    39   61   62   65   70   77    - 
      Total Time: 1:57:24      Average: 23:28.78      1-5 Split: 3:11


                High School Girls 5,000 Meter Run               
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Shelby Lindsay         9 Sean McSheehy         20:37.25     1
  2 Shawna Lindsay         9 Sean McSheehy         20:40.82     2
  3 Allison Ammons        10 Crestview HS          21:06.53     3
  4 Zulieka Matos-Medina  12 Crestview HS          21:39.23     4
  5 Michaela Ashley       10 Arnold HS             22:01.61     5
  6 Alyssa Johnson         9 Crestview HS          22:55.84     6
  7 Krystin Guirey        11 Rutherford HS (Sprin  23:02.41     7
  8 Gabrielle Krajniak    11 Mosley HS             23:02.66     8
  9 Andrea Ceeley         11 North Bay Haven       23:12.50    --
 10 Danielle Tylee        11 Crestview HS          23:18.96     9
 11 Jazmyn Martinez        9 Crestview HS          23:27.56    10
 12 Hannah Plazarin       11 Blountstown HS        23:46.12    11
 13 Maddie Borcyk         10 Sean McSheehy         24:00.63    12
 14 Hannah Salzlein       10 Freeport HS           24:03.28    --
 15 Paige Borcyk          10 Sean McSheehy         24:11.75    13
 16 Melissa Garred        12 Rutherford HS (Sprin  24:23.34    14
 17 Catherine Fraser      10 Sean McSheehy         24:32.72    15
 18 Grace Doran           10 South Walton HS       25:09.04    --
 19 Sophia Dorr           10 Arnold HS             25:25.34    16
 20 Shayna Clay           11 Crestview HS          25:34.14    17
 21 Katie Kinard          12 Mosley HS             25:44.45    18
 22 Cameron Lloyd         10 Rutherford HS (Sprin  25:47.21    19
 23 McKenna Waters        11 Wewahitchka HS        25:54.44    20
 24 Annabel Gaytan        11 Crestview HS          25:57.75    21
 25 Caitlin Mims          12 Sean McSheehy         26:00.25    22
 26 Christina Gaillard    12 Arnold HS             26:02.18    23
 27 Sha Mario Cole         8 Wewahitchka HS        26:49.46    24
 28 Amber Raisbeck        11 Blountstown HS        26:51.06    25
 29 Joy Miller            10 Rutherford HS (Sprin  26:59.78    26
 30 Alayna Kelly          11 Rutherford HS (Sprin  27:29.97    27
 31 Paxton Newell         11 Bay HS                27:38.24    --
 32 McKenna Hyman          9 Arnold HS             27:50.09    28
 33 Missy Newsome         12 Blountstown HS        27:52.00    29
 34 Dawn Starr            10 Blountstown HS        27:57.69    30
 35 Jasmine Goraum        12 Sean McSheehy         28:02.95    31
 36 Kristin Nichols        7 Wewahitchka HS        28:07.11    32
 37 Keirstin Mosher        9 Blountstown HS        28:23.49    33
 38 Rylee Waters           8 Wewahitchka HS        28:23.79    34
 39 Kyleigh Koch          10 Bay HS                28:26.18    --
 40 Meagan Ellison        12 South Walton HS       29:04.10    --
 41 Tyra Williams         10 Mosley HS             29:06.94    35
 42 Hannah Neel           11 South Walton HS       29:18.31    --
 43 Minnie Kinard         11 Mosley HS             29:27.77    36
 44 Chloe Harris          11 Bay HS                29:35.77    --
 45 Shelby Pitts           9 Wewahitchka HS        29:36.80    37
 46 Morgan Wheeler        11 Mosley HS             29:56.78    38
 47 Theresa Johnson       11 Freeport HS           30:25.63    --
 48 Michaela Gailey       11 South Walton HS       30:26.08    --
 49 Dymon Moore           12 Arnold HS             30:27.44    39
 50 Madison Fish          10 Rutherford HS (Sprin  30:57.22    40
 51 Samantha Stroup       10 Mosley HS             30:57.83    41
 52 Hadley Kaeder         10 Mosley HS             31:09.26    42
 53 Skyler McSheehy       12 Sean McSheehy         31:09.99    --
 54 Kelsey Dykes          10 Wewahitchka HS        31:55.39    43
 55 Megan Smith           12 Bay HS                31:57.28    --
 56 Santana Lee           11 Blountstown HS        32:25.08    44
 57 Rachel Nandho          9 Blountstown HS        32:46.25    45
 58 Mileena Shirah        10 Wewahitchka HS        33:33.27    46
 59 Allison Thigpen       11 Rutherford HS (Sprin  34:16.57    47
 60 Migi Patel             9 North Bay Haven       34:51.92    --
 61 Gabriella Jose        12 Mosley HS             36:26.02    --
 62 Destiny Moore         10 Arnold HS             44:06.26    48

 

          High School Girls 5,000 Meter Run Team Scores         
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
  1 Crestview HS           32      3    4    6    9   10   17   21 
      Total Time: 1:52:29      Average: 22:29.63      1-5 Split: 2:22
  2 Sean McSheehy          43      1    2   12   13   15   22   31 
      Total Time: 1:54:04      Average: 22:48.64      1-5 Split: 3:56
  3 Rutherford HS (Sprin   93      7   14   19   26   27   40   47 
      Total Time: 2:07:43      Average: 25:32.55      1-5 Split: 4:28
  4 Arnold HS              111     5   16   23   28   39   48    - 
      Total Time: 2:11:54      Average: 26:22.66      1-5 Split: 8:26
  5 Blountstown HS         128    11   25   29   30   33   44   45 
      Total Time: 2:14:51      Average: 26:58.08      1-5 Split: 4:38
  6 Mosley HS              135     8   18   35   36   38   41   42 
      Total Time: 2:17:19      Average: 27:27.72      1-5 Split: 6:55
  7 Wewahitchka HS         147    20   24   32   34   37   43   46 
      Total Time: 2:18:56      Average: 27:47.01      1-5 Split: 3:39


                   Open Mixed 5,000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Coach Jersey          19 South Walton HS       20:05.56     1
  2 Coach Chou            13 South Walton HS       22:05.76     2
  3 Alixis (AJ) Rivera    12 Crestview HS          22:06.73    --
  4 Skyler Jersey          2 South Walton HS       22:54.61     3
  5 Jonas Hudson          12 Mosley HS             23:08.38     4
  6 Frank Bennett         10 South Walton HS       23:09.58     5
  7 Blaze Farrell          9 Northview             23:09.76     6
  8 Weston Schrock         8                       23:29.15    --
  9 Brandon Smith         10 Blountstown HS        23:29.52     7
 10 Cole Waggoner         11 Mosley HS             23:54.25     8
 11 Alec Howard            9 Blountstown HS        23:59.29     9
 12 Anderson Le           11 Sean McSheehy         24:06.51    --
 13 Q H                   10 South Walton HS       24:20.21    10
 14 Jason Jose            12 Mosley HS             24:33.34    11
 15 Jordan Braden         11 South Walton HS       24:36.79    12
 16 Skye-Louis Abbott     11 Mosley HS             24:38.07    13
 17 Joseph Arnold          8 Northview             24:44.93    14
 18 Omar Gaytan           10 Crestview HS          24:55.93    --
 19 Tyler Hill             9 Blountstown HS        25:20.95    15
 20 Olivia Rossel         11 Crestview HS          26:08.53    --
 21 Austin Mallory         9 Blountstown HS        27:48.02    16
 22 Sonny Honnen          10 Mosley HS             28:26.94    17
 23 Kaleb Cassel             Arnold HS             28:35.98    --
 24 Peyton Gonzalez        9 Blountstown HS        28:56.61    18
 25 Emily Gray             9 Northview             29:05.00    19
 26 Erin Saueressig       12 Crestview HS          29:57.00    --
 27 Jeremiah Fitzgerald    8 Wewahitchka HS        30:19.00    --
 28 Eddie Hunter           8 Wewahitchka HS        30:27.00    --
 29 Alec Rooks            10 North Bay Haven       33:38.00    --
 30 Zachery McNabb           Rutherford HS (Sprin  33:39.00    20
 31 Ken McNabb               Rutherford HS (Sprin  34:01.00    21
 32 Kayla Cassel             Arnold HS             34:15.00    --
 33 Alleah Johnson        11 Rutherford HS (Sprin  35:55.00    22
 34 Tiffany McNabb         9 Rutherford HS (Sprin  35:57.00    23
 35 Tsipora Ashe          11 Rutherford HS (Sprin  35:59.00    24
 36 Chandler Broome       10 Mosley HS             36:28.38    25
 37 Sharon Bui             8 Northview             36:28.68    26
 38 Cameron Smith          8 Northview             36:43.47    27
 39 Savannah Woods         9 Mosley HS             37:37.00    28
 40 Yasmine Brown         11 Rutherford HS (Sprin  38:03.00    29
 41 Mackenzie Shiver       9 Northview             38:43.00    30
 42 Caroline Howell        9 Blountstown HS        42:57.00    31
 43 Kori Martin            9 Northview             44:32.00    32
 44 Jayda Parson           8 Northview             45:09.00    --
 45 Mickey Myles           8 Northview             45:10.00    --
 46 Tee McNabb               Rutherford HS (Sprin  46:24.00    33

 

             Open Mixed 5,000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
  1 South Walton HS        21      1    2    3    5   10   12    - 
      Total Time: 1:52:36      Average: 22:31.15      1-5 Split: 4:15
  2 Mosley HS              53      4    8   11   13   17   25   28 
      Total Time: 2:04:41      Average: 24:56.20      1-5 Split: 5:19
  3 Blountstown HS         65      7    9   15   16   18   31    - 
      Total Time: 2:09:35      Average: 25:54.88      1-5 Split: 5:28
  4 Northview              92      6   14   19   26   27   30   32 
      Total Time: 2:30:12      Average: 30:02.37      1-5 Split: 13:34
  5 Rutherford HS (Sprin   110    20   21   22   23   24   29   33 
      Total Time: 2:55:31      Average: 35:06.20      1-5 Split: 2:20