Mosley Hosts Cross Country District Championships Saturday - WMBB News 13 - The Panhandle's News Leader

Mosley Hosts Cross Country District Championships Saturday

Posted: Updated:

On Saturday morning, six schools in Class 3A District 2 braved the chilly weather for cross country District Championships. The top 15 girls and top 15 guys advance to Regionals.

 

Boys Results

M 5,000 Meter Run - FinalsGraph
PlaceAthleteTeamResultPoints
1 Howell, Thomas Niceville HS 15:40.21 1
2 Shackelford, Charles Fort Walton Beach HS 16:00.90 2
3 LaNasa, Trey Fort Walton Beach HS 16:17.98 3
4 Monson, Nick Fort Walton Beach HS 16:21.60 4
5 Fabacher, Tyler Fort Walton Beach HS 16:22.05 5
6 White, Sean Choctawhatchee HS 16:22.50 6
7 Jane, Aaron Mosley HS 16:29.17 7
8 Clemens, Frank Fort Walton Beach HS 16:32.63 8
9 Hamer, Tristan Niceville HS 16:35.33 9
10 Morken, Nicholas Niceville HS 16:44.44 10
11 Stegner, Evan Crestview HS 16:50.81 11
12 Ewing, Caden Niceville HS 16:54.81 12
13 Wilcox, Tanner Navarre HS 16:55.20 13
14 Dudai, Dominic Navarre HS 16:55.61 14
15 Printy, Joe Crestview HS 16:56.06 15
16 Benedict, Demery Fort Walton Beach HS 17:11.40 16
17 Fiske, Jake Niceville HS 17:11.72 17
18 Massey, Jack Niceville HS 17:16.45 18
19 Jones, Stephen Fort Walton Beach HS 17:38.90 19
20 Johnson, Brandon Crestview HS 17:58.40 20
21 Ferris, Kyle Niceville HS 18:02.94 21
22 Anderson, Mitch Navarre HS 18:04.98 22
23 Kannapel, Matt Crestview HS 18:14.45 23
24 Mines, Ethan Mosley HS 18:15.17 24
25 Taylor, Trenton Crestview HS 18:15.98 25
26 Iddings, Mark Choctawhatchee HS 18:31.04 26
27 Roehrig, Matthew Choctawhatchee HS 18:31.97 27
28 Thompson, Justin Navarre HS 18:43.45 28
29 Tilton, Joshua Navarre HS 18:44.37 29
30 Peters, Brock Navarre HS 19:00.83 30
31 Epstein, Austin Navarre HS 19:04.39 31
32 James, Brandon Choctawhatchee HS 19:05.64 32
33 Adalier, Emre Mosley HS 19:11.89 33
34 White, Nick Choctawhatchee HS 19:25.62 34
35 Darnell, Matthew Mosley HS 19:28.77 35
36 Garrick, Reed Choctawhatchee HS 19:37.01 36
37 Cyrus, Josh Crestview HS 19:50.38 37
38 Cyrus, Jacob Crestview HS 19:55.96 38
39 Givens, Austin Mosley HS 20:09.16 39
40 Salazar, Kyle Mosley HS 20:09.68 40
41 Oldnettle, Carson Choctawhatchee HS 20:37.77 41
42 Marosko, Max Mosley HS 20:56.41 42
Team Scores
PlaceTeamPointsScorersTimes
1 Fort Walton Beach HS 22 2+3+4+5+8 (16+19) 0:31 1-5 Split | 16:19 Avg
2 Niceville HS 49 1+9+10+12+17 (18+21) 1:31 1-5 Split | 16:37 Avg
3 Crestview HS 94 11+15+20+23+25 (37+38) 1:25 1-5 Split | 17:39 Avg
4 Navarre HS 106 13+14+22+28+29 (30+31) 1:49 1-5 Split | 17:52 Avg
5 Choctawhatchee HS 125 6+26+27+32+34 (36+41) 3:03 1-5 Split | 18:23 Avg
6 Mosley HS 138 7+24+33+35+39 (40+42) 3:39 1-5 Split | 18:42 Avg

 

Girls Results

F 5,000 Meter Run - FinalsGraph
PlaceAthleteTeamResultPoints
1 Rudman, Emma Fort Walton Beach HS 18:27.29 1
2 Polite, April Fort Walton Beach HS 19:22.08 2
3 Lindsay, Shawna Choctawhatchee HS 19:36.45 3
4 Lindsay, Shelby Choctawhatchee HS 19:37.35 4
5 Shinnick, Mackenzie Niceville HS 19:45.68 5
6 Crist, Claire Niceville HS 19:46.18 6
7 White, Autumn Fort Walton Beach HS 19:54.86 7
8 Ammons, Allison Crestview HS 20:00.88 8
9 Smith, Haley Niceville HS 20:08.46 9
10 Hodges, Brookelyn Fort Walton Beach HS 20:13.25 10
11 Crane, Brooke Fort Walton Beach HS 20:14.08 11
12 Moller, Rhianna Fort Walton Beach HS 20:17.73 12
13 Steele, Sara Choctawhatchee HS 20:29.79 13
14 Hunter, Lauren Fort Walton Beach HS 20:33.56 14
15 Serpa, Andrea Niceville HS 20:58.07 15
16 Herrera, Anna Niceville HS 21:00.90 16
17 Gardner, Bailey Navarre HS 21:06.42 17
18 Haggerman, Drew Niceville HS 21:08.90 18
19 Aguilar, Chelsea Crestview HS 21:11.68 19
20 Johnson, Alyssa Crestview HS 21:16.97 20
21 Moreno, Julia Niceville HS 21:17.89 21
22 Tucker, Sophia Navarre HS 21:19.52 22
23 Martinez, Jazmyn Crestview HS 22:09.33 23
24 Tylee, Danielle Crestview HS 22:22.67 24
25 Borcyk, Maddie Choctawhatchee HS 22:26.87 25
26 Medina, Zuleika Crestview HS 22:42.31 26
27 Foster, Kylie Navarre HS 22:48.33 27
28 Bouchat, Kaitlin Navarre HS 22:50.21 28
29 Krajniak, Gabrielle Mosley HS 23:02.78 29
30 Kannapel, Melissa Crestview HS 23:05.34 30
31 Fraser, Catherine Choctawhatchee HS 23:38.15 31
32 Borcyk, Paige Choctawhatchee HS 23:38.71 32
33 Lindsjoo, Emilia Navarre HS 23:56.71 33
34 Silva, Gabriela Navarre HS 24:03.86 34
35 Reynolds, Taylor Choctawhatchee HS 24:04.83 35
36 Williams, Tyra Mosley HS 24:28.74 36
37 Stroup, Samantha Mosley HS 24:35.76 37
38 Abrams, Gabrielle Navarre HS 24:40.33 38
39 Hamrick, Regan Mosley HS 25:07.46 39
40 Ford, Jessica Mosley HS 26:08.90 40
41 Kinard, Minnie Mosley HS 27:42.56 41
42 Bergloff, Henley Mosley HS 28:37.78 42
Team Scores
PlaceTeamPointsScorersTimes
1 Fort Walton Beach HS 31 1+2+7+10+11 (12+14) 1:46 1-5 Split | 19:38 Avg
2 Niceville HS 51 5+6+9+15+16 (18+21) 1:15 1-5 Split | 20:19 Avg
3 Choctawhatchee HS 76 3+4+13+25+31 (32+35) 4:01 1-5 Split | 21:09 Avg
4 Crestview HS 94 8+19+20+23+24 (26+30) 2:21 1-5 Split | 21:24 Avg
5 Navarre HS 127 17+22+27+28+33 (34+38) 2:50 1-5 Split | 22:24 Avg
6 Mosley HS 181 29+36+37+39+40 (41+42) 3:06 1-5 Split | 24:40 Avg